Final results of Wave – 2024 joint tactical exercise analyzed, Defense Ministry
Event was held regarding the results of the Wave – 2024 joint tactical exercise involving servicemen and equipment of the Naval Forces and the Ministry of Emergency Situations, Azerbaijan’s Ministry of Defense told AZERTAC.
The memory of National Leader Heydar Aliyev and Azerbaijani martyrs who sacrificed their lives for the independence and territorial integrity of the motherland was honored with observing a minute of silence. The National Anthem of the Republic of Azerbaijan was performed.
The final results of the Wave – 2024 joint tactical exercise, held in the territorial waters of Azerbaijan in the Caspian Sea, were analyzed at the event attended by representatives of the Navy and MES.
During the joint tactical exercise, the ships and personnel successfully accomplished all assigned tasks. The staff showed high professionalism and perseverance.
Those who excelled in the exercise received awards.