Happy Birthday, Mr. President,
As you celebrate this special milestone, I am honored to join the people of Azerbaijan and those from all over the world in marking your birthday and in wishing you - an outstanding statesman, a committed internationalist, and a compassionate human being - a most wonderful day.
Far more import than my own good fortune in knowing you, Mr. President, is what your work and profound sense of shared humanity has meant for our world. I salute you for your immense contribution to the advancement of tolerance and peaceful coexistence – core values that lie at the heart of Azerbaijani society.
Mr. President, on your birthday you can rest assured that the imprint of your dedication to humankind and your remarkable humility remains historic and profound. I pray that you may enjoy many more years of wisdom and hope, inspiring all of us to believe that we can, together, make a better world.
May God grant you good health, joy, and many years of happiness.