Azerbaijani, Israeli companies discuss opportunities for joint work in field of innovations
On the initiative of the Innovation and Digital Development Agency (IRIA), representatives of a number of leading Israeli companies have held a number of important meetings with various institutions in Azerbaijan.
The Israeli delegation was represented by "Raycom", "Cysourse", "Sensorz" and "Fincom" companies, operating in the field of telecommunications, cyber security, system integration and financial technologies.
During the meeting between representatives of the Israeli companies and "PASHA Holding" company, the sides examined the possibilities of joint work in the field of innovations.
The sides also discussed realization of joint efforts to develop the innovation and technological ecosystem as well as facilitate the exchange of expertise.
Israeli guests also visited "Azercell" company and exchanged views on prospects for cooperation.
The discussions covered a wide range of topics, from the improvement of network infrastructure to the development of innovative services and applications.