Azerbaijan Convention Bureau attends the M&I Forum
Azerbaijan Convention Bureau (ACB), under the Ministry of Culture and Tourism, established in order to implement the strategy on development of business tourism of the country, has attended the next M & I Forum (meeting and incentive).
The five-day European summer M & I Forum, opened in Edinburgh, Scotland, brought together more than 350 buyers from all European countries.
France, Italy, Sweden and many other countries have shown interest in cooperation with Azerbaijan at the event, bringing together the most influential and leading members of the tourism market.
ACB's sales and marketing manager Anar Narimanov and representative of "JW Marriott Absheron Baku" hotel represented Azerbaijan at the Forum. Within the Forum, ACB had the opportunity to meet with more than 50 professional buyers. The participants expressed their desire to visit Azerbaijan soon.
M & I Forums allow Meetings Industry market participants to connect with qualified buyers, to hold a private meeting and sessions.
Special seminars and groups operating within the framework of the forum, help to establish effective and strong relations among participants.