Azerbaijan exhibits its tourism potential at IMEX 2015 in Frankfurt
The lead organization for promotion of the Azerbaijan’s Meetings Industry, Azerbaijan Convention Bureau will be representing the country at international incentive travel, meetings and events exhibition IMEX 2015 in Frankfurt city of Germany.
Established in 2013, the Azerbaijan Convention Bureau is going to participate for the second time at IMEX Exhibition, which takes place on May 19-21.
Being one of the leading international business tourism exhibitions, IMEX brings together each year hundreds of experts who are interested in the organization of big and small scale international events. This year 3500 companies from 74 countries and more than 14,000 of hosted buyers and trade visitors are expected to participate across three days exhibition.
Along with AzCB team, Azerbaijan will also be represented by the Bureau’s partners operating in tourism sector of the country such as Absheron Hotel Group, Boulevard Hotel Baku, Fairmont Baku, Hilton Baku, JW Marriott Absheron Baku, Kempinski Badamdar Baku, Qafqaz Baku City Hotel & Residences, Trump International Hotel & Tower Baku, Holiday Inn Baku, Improtex Travel Tours & Conferences, Caspian Event Organizers, ENC Tours, Geo Travel, MICE.az, Millennium Tourism, PASHA Travel and Regea Travel & DMC.
Azerbaijan Convention Bureau stand occupies 72 kv. meters, which is the biggest size of the stand AzCB has had during its participation at exhibitions. AzCB stand also differs with its perfect location at exhibition hall.