Ukrainian media publishes articles of Azerbaijani MP on Khojaly genocide
Ukrainian mass media and websites have published Azerbaijani MP Javanshir Feyziyev`s articles on Khojaly genocide.
Mr. Feyziyev`s article entitled “The Khojaly tragedy is a genocide of Azerbaijanis” was published at the newspaper “Kirovoqradska pravda”.
Touching upon the barbarism of Armenian aggressors, the parliamentarian said the tragedies like Khojaly genocide must call progressive, peaceful humanity to combine their efforts to stop the conflicts for the sake of triumph of peace and justice.
The author wrote: “Karabakh and its inadmissible wound Khojaly genocide must be the historic crucial point in the fate of Azerbaijan and all Turkic World. Return to homelands and return to monumental history of Turkic unity are connected with liberation of Karabakh. The restoration of territorial integrity of the country is our holy duty before future generations.”
The full article is available at: http://www.pravda-kr.com.ua/istorichna-pravda/2388-fejziev-khodzhalinska-tragediya-genotsid-azerbajdzhantsiv.html
Mr. Feyziyev`s another article headlined “The Khojaly genocide is the self-portrait of Armenian fascism” was released at the website of the United Diaspora of Ukrainian Azerbaijanis. (http://aze.in.ua/novosti/genocid-v-hodzhaly-avtoportret-armyanskogo-fashizma).
The author analyzed the Khojaly events from the point of history and philosophy, and estimates the tragedy from the point of ongoing global processes.