Uzbek website publishes article titled “Shahdagh is a pearl of the Caucasus, miracle of nature of Azerbaijan”
Tashkent, February 2, AzerTAc
Uzbekistan’s www.silkway.uz website has issued an article headlined “Shahdagh is a pearl of the Caucasus, miracle of nature of Azerbaijan”. The article highlights Azerbaijan`s nature and its tourism opportunities.
The author notes that the Greater Caucasus Range, Lesser Caucasus, Karabakh plateau, Talysh Mountains, Lake Goygol, Maralgol, sandy shores of the Caspian Sea, as well as Azerbaijan`s hospitality, rich history and tasty cuisine are major tourist attractions.
The author describes the nature of Azerbaijan as “exhibition of beauties”, and underlines the country has 9 climate of 11.
The author says the climate in the “Shahdag” Winter-Summer Tourism Complex was very suitable for the rest, - 20 °C in winter, +20 °C in summer.
The author underlines that the construction of the “Shahdag” Winter-Summer Tourism Complex started in 2006 under Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev`s Decree.