Azerbaijani scientist delivers report at international conference in Portugal
Baku, September 4 (AzerTAc). Azerbaijani MP, head of the laboratory of the Institute of Cybernetics, corresponding member of ANAS, academician Asaf Hajiyev has delivered a report at the 8th International Conference on Management Science and Engineering Management (2014 ICMSEM) in Lisbon, Portugal. After his report, the Azerbaijani scientist was awarded with the Grand Prize and special diploma of the conference.
2014 ICMSEM is the annual conference organized and supported by the International Society of Management Science and Engineering Management (ISMSEM), Sichuan University and Universidade Nova de Lisboa.
The event was attended by scientists from various countries, including the USA, Portugal, Spain, Germany, India and China.
The goal of 2014ICMSEM was to foster international research collaborations in Management Science and Engineering Management as well as to provide a forum to present current research results in the forms of technical sessions and round table discussions.
The next conference is planned to be held in Germany in the fall of 2015.