® Opportunity for micro entrepreneurs to benefit from EDF (SİF) loans via Birbank Biznes
The country’s first bank, Kapital Bank is pleased to announce an exceptional opportunity for micro-entrepreneurs to benefit from concessional loans provided by Entrepreneurshıp Development Fund of the Republıc of Azerbaıjan. Through Birbank Biznes, micro-entrepreneurs aged between 20-70 can access concessional loans up to 100,000 AZN for up to 60 months at an annual rate of 5%. The grace period covers up to half of the loan term.
Required documents:
∙ Identity card
∙ TIN (Taxpayer Identification Number)
∙ Document confirming the rights to the property or place where the project is implemented
Priority areas:
∙ Support for production, processing, and service sectors as envisaged in decrees and orders of the President of the Azerbaijan Republic, state programs, and decisions and orders of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan
∙ Support for production and processing-oriented projects (including agricultural processing) for the development of non-oil industry sectors