Training session held with reservists continues
In accordance with the training plan for 2024, the next training session held with reservists continues as part of joint activities with the State Service for Mobilization and Conscription, Azerbaijan’s Defense Ministry told AZERTAC.
Reservists undergoing registration and medical check-up at the headquarters of assembly points, established in military units, are provided with military uniforms and other necessary provisions.
The session teaches the reservists tactical and technical features of the modern weapons and military equipment in the armament of the Azerbaijan Army, as well as the rules of their use.
According to the plan, various tasks are fulfilled during the session, which is focused on increasing the level of combat training, knowledge and abilities of reservists, including improving their practical skills.