From Salome Zourabichvili, President of Georgia
On behalf of the Georgian people and my own, I would like to extend to You my sincere congratulations on the occasion of the national holiday of the Republic of Azerbaijan- Independence Day.
This day clearly reflects the perseverance and unwavering spirit of the Azerbaijani people on their path to independence and sovereignty, which has led to the formation of a modern, strong, and developed state.
I firmly believe that through joint efforts, we will further strengthen the friendship and strategic partnership between Georgia and the Republic of Azerbaijan, thereby enhancing the role of our countries in promoting the prosperity, stability, and development of the region.
Your Excellency, I reaffirm my deepest respect, wish You success in service to Your country, while wishing the friendly Azerbaijani people peace and prosperity.