From Alar Karis, President of the Republic of Estonia
On the occasion of the National Day of the Republic of Azerbaijan, I would like to convey my sincerest congratulations and warmest greetings to you and the people of Azerbaijan.
I hope that cooperation between Estonia and Azerbaijan will continue to deepen in the future. During this challenging period in history, stability and good relationships are of the greatest value. Especially at a time when the wars in Ukraine and in the Middle East continue to have a devastating impact on the whole world and other multiple crises around the world take place. Therefore, our cooperation is more important than ever in order to advance towards a just and sustainable peace, as well as tackling other global challenges.
Please accept, dear Colleague, the assurances of my highest consideration as well as my best wishes for the welfare and prosperity of Azerbaijan and its people.