Director and pupils of School No. 317 visit Baku Higher Oil School
Leyla Aliyeva, director of secondary school No: 317 in Surakhani District of Baku, together with two teachers and 17 senior pupils of this school, have visited Baku Higher Oil School (BHOS).
During a tour of the university campus, the guests viewed the 600-seat Congress Hall, exhibits of the Oil Museum, library, swimming pool, gyms, student canteen, classrooms, and laboratories.
Then, BHOS Vice-Rector for Education and Science Sevda Zargarova met with the guests and gave them information about the university. The vice-rector asked the pupils about the specialties they want to learn after graduation. She expressed confidence that the pupils would achieve high results in their studies and choose Baku Higher Oil School.
Director of School No. 317 Leyla Aliyeva thanked the BHOS leadership for the warm welcome and noted that the pupils enjoyed and benefited from touring the campus of Baku Higher Oil School.