® Empowering tomorrow’s innovators: Kapital Bank supports “My Technology” initiative
With the support of Kapital Bank, the country’s first bank, the “My Technology” competition has been launched in collaboration with the Ministry of Education of the Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic and Baku Engineering University, targeting students of the 10th and 11th grades of comprehensive schools, as well as their teachers. The aim of the competition is to identify students with entrepreneurial ideas among schools and support their further education and motivation in this field. Within the framework of the project, students and teachers should register by submitting their projects that meet the competition criteria by May 20, 2024.
Registration link: https://forms.gle/4X2YLqY4q5eweHudA
The project will cover five regions of the country in 2024, including Absheron-Khizi, Gandja-Gazakh, Dashkasan-Shirvan, Quba-Khachmaz, and the Nakhchivan economics Region.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 119 branches and 53 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the bank’s products and services, please refer to https://kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit https://kbl.az/prgtk, for a Birbank installment card visit https://kbl.az/prcrc.