Brazilian news agency highlights Karabakh realities
The Brazilian "SBT News" news agency has posted an interview with Azerbaijani Ambassador to the country Rashad Novruzov, who highlighted realities in the Karabakh region of Azerbaijan.
The ambassador touched upon the local anti-terrorist measures that Azerbaijan had conducted in the Karabakh region against the illegal Armenian armed formations, as well as the meeting held on September 21 in the city of Yevlakh with the representatives of Armenian residents living in the Karabakh region of Azerbaijan.
Recalling the call for peace made by the President of Azerbaijan during his address to the people, the diplomat underlined that the Azerbaijani side is always open to dialogue, and thus, the rights of Armenians living in Azerbaijani lands will be protected in accordance with the country’s Constitution.