Representatives of Armenian residents of Karabakh head to Yevlakh for meeting VIDEO
Aghdam, September 21, AZERTAC
Representatives of the Karabakh Armenians are heading to the city of Yevlakh for a meeting with the Azerbaijani side.
Representatives of the Armenian residents of Karabakh are currently passing through the territory of Aghdam district and heading towards the city of Yevlakh.
The local anti-terrorist measures initiated by the Azerbaijani Army in Karabakh resulted in the disarmament of the separatists. Taking into account the appeal of the representatives of the Armenian population of Karabakh through the Russian peacekeeping contingent, on September 20, 2023, at 13:00 an agreement was reached on the cessation of local anti-terrorist measures.
As proposed by the Presidential Administration of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the meeting with the representatives of the Armenian residents living in the Karabakh region of Azerbaijan to discuss the reintegration issues, based on the Constitution of the Republic of Azerbaijan and its laws, will be held on 21 September 2023 in Yevlakh.