Representatives of diplomatic corps, military attachés, foreign journalists arrive on Aghdam-Khankendi road
Aghdam, August 31, AZERTAC
The representatives of the diplomatic corps, military attachés accredited in Azerbaijan, as well as foreign journalists have kicked off their visit to Aghdam.
AZERTAC’s regional correspondent reports that the delegation arrived on the Aghdam-Khankendi road.
They will get acquainted with the location of food supplies of the Azerbaijan Red Crescent Society on the Aghdam-Khankendi road.
The delegation includes, about 60 people from more than 50 countries and international organizations, including Türkiye, China, Russia, Japan, Switzerland, Poland, Czech Republic, Bulgaria, Romania, Serbia, Argentina, Colombia, Mexico, South Korea, Indonesia, Israel, United Arab Emirates, Algeria, Qatar, Iraq, Iran, Afghanistan, Libya, representatives of Palestine, Ukraine, Kazakhstan, Uzbekistan, Belarus, Georgia, Tajikistan and other countries, United Nations Organization, World Health Organization, TURKPA and other international organizations as well as foreign journalists.
On August 29, the Azerbaijan Red Crescent Society dispatched a humanitarian aid convoy consisting of 40 tons of flour products to residents of Armenian origin living in Karabakh.