From Sadyr Japarov, President of the Kyrgyz Republic
His Excellency, Mr. Ilham Aliyev, President of the Republic of Azerbaijan
Please, accept my sincerest congratulations on the occasion of the 100th birthday anniversary of National Leader of the Azerbaijani people, outstanding person of the global scale and the pride of the Turkic world Heydar Aliyev.
Heydar Aliyev's strategic thinking and foresight became key factors in creation and successful development of modern Azerbaijan. His large-scale social and economic reforms, infrastructure projects and proactive foreign policy made Azerbaijan famous far beyond its borders.
In your person, we observe a successful continuation of Heydar Aliyev's policy, thanks to which Azerbaijan achieved a historic victory, plays a stabilizing political role in the region and holds influential positions in international economic relations.
Kyrgyzstan carefully reveres the memory, generosity and invaluable contribution of Heydar Aliyev to development of Kyrgyz-Azerbaijani relations. I am proud to note that joint inauguration of a school named after the Great Leader of Azerbaijan in Kyrgyzstan is a landmark event and a symbol of brotherhood of the peoples of Kyrgyzstan and Azerbaijan.
Taking advantage of this opportunity, I would like to wish you a robust health and happiness, and the brotherly people of Azerbaijan - peace and prosperity.