Fourth Summer Camp of Diaspora Youth “Heydar Aliyev-100” to be held in Nakhchivan
Azerbaijan’s Nakhcivan Autonomous Republic will host the Fourth Summer Camp of Diaspora Youth “Heydar Aliyev-100” on August 12-18, 2023.
The event, co-organized by Azerbaijan’s State Committee on Work with the Diaspora and the Heydar Aliyev Foundation, will bring together more than 100 young people, including Azerbaijanis living abroad and the youth of the nations having friendly attitude towards Azerbaijan.
The participants of the Fourth Summer Camp will have the opportunity to familiarize themselves with the historical and cultural monuments of Nakhchivan, and meet with war veterans and family members of martyrs and experts in various fields. The program will also include several entertainment activities and intellectual games.
The State Committee invites Azerbaijanis and young people from other nations living in different countries to join the Fourth Summer Camp of Diaspora Youth “Heydar Aliyev-100”.
Applications can be submitted by young people aged 18 to 29 who can communicate in the Azerbaijani language. The participation (transport, visa, accommodation and food) in the summer camp will be fully covered by the organisers.
The young people should fill out the Application Forms by June 1, 2023 via the link www.diaspor.gov.az/qeydiyyat. The selection process will be carried out in two stages: admission of applications and video-interviews.
Check the website www.diaspor.gov.az regularly for additional information about the registration process, program, selection process of participants.