Association of Azerbaijan Tourism Agencies and LOT Polish Airlines discuss prospects for cooperation
Baku, February 1, AZERTAC
Goydeniz Gahramanov, Chairman of the Management Board of the Association of Azerbaijan Tourism Agencies (ATAA) has met up with Robert Obolgogiani, the Executive Vice President for the Caucasus and South Asia of Aviareps, the official representative of LOT Polish Airlines, and Ayan Zeynalova, the company's manager for Azerbaijan, to discuss the prospects for the development of partnership.
The issues discussed at the meeting included opportunities for cooperation, increasing flight number, establishing business ties with member companies, adjusting price policy. The preparation of joint projects in order to improve tourism attractiveness was also the focus of discussions at the meeting.
Since May 2022, "LOT Polish Airlines" company has operated Warsaw-Baku-Warsaw flights 4 times a week with a target to increase the number to 5 from the summer months.