Defense Ministry: Conversations on moral-psychological topic held with Azerbaijani servicemen
Baku, January 25, AZERTAC
Under the instruction of Minister of Defense, Colonel General Zakir Hasanov, the officers of the Department for Ideological Work and Moral-Psychological Support of the Main Department for Personnel held meetings with servicemen serving in the troops, especially in units stationed in the liberated territories, the Ministry of Defense told AZERTAC.
At the meetings, the moral-psychological state and social concerns of servicemen were studied, and their questions were answered. The military personnel was given the necessary recommendations on the norms of international humanitarian law and information security, as well as strengthening military discipline.
Moreover, the legacy of the founder of the independent Azerbaijani state, prominent politician and statesman Heydar Aliyev was highlighted as part of the “Year of Heydar Aliyev”.
The servicemen noted that they always felt the attention and care of the country's leadership, and promised to justify the trust by exemplary military service.