From Co-Chairs and Members of Board of Trustees of Nizami Ganjavi International Center
On behalf of the Nizami Ganjavi International Center and its members, we are sending our warmest greetings on happy day of your birthday. We wish you many happy returns of the day, good health, success in all your endeavors and peace and reconstruction for your country which you have achieved with great wisdom and perseverance in recovering of occupied territories of Azerbaijan.
Friends of NGIC who yearly participating in the Global Baku Forums and other international activities of the Center across the world have become also the friends of Azerbaijan. We hope that your efforts to establish the permanent peace with all your neighbors and truly be able to devote the energy and resources of your country to those parts of it, that are in distress and that have been destroyed that they will be crowned with success and peace will be established and continued prosperity in your country and our neighborhood.
We would also like to express our gratitude for the trust that you have place on us and thanks again for your continued support by being emotional, moral and financial support to the efforts of NGIC and values that the Center stand for.
Co-Chair of NGIC, Vice-President of World Bank (1992-2000)
Prime Minister of Belgium (2008, 2009-2011)
Prime Minister of Bosnia and Herzegovina (2001-2002)
Deputy Prime Minister (2012-2015)
Tarja Halonen
President of Finland (2000-2012)
President of Montenegro (2003-2018)
Kolinda Grabar-Kitarovic
President of Croatia (2015-2020)
Secretary-General, Arab League (2001-2011),
Minister of Foreign Affairs of Egypt (1991-2001)
First Lady of Ukraine (2005-2010)