From Andrey Kostin, President and Chairman of the Management Board of “VTB Bank” Public Joint Stock Company
Dear Ilham Heydarovich!
On behalf of the Board and entire team of “VTB Bank”, I would like to wish you a happy birthday.
Your long-term and selfless service to the country has earned you the trust of the Azerbaijani people and the broad support of your citizens.
For nearly two decades now, the Republic of Azerbaijan has been achieving significant results in the economic and social spheres under your leadership, consistently strengthening its authority in the international arena, dynamically realizing the potential of national development in the face of the difficult challenges of our time.
Russia highly appreciates the great efforts that you have personally made to the further strengthening of the sustainable and allied cooperation between our countries, your understanding of the need to preserve the common history and the existing good-neighborly friendly ties between people, including business communities.
I would also like to take this opportunity to thank you for your attention to the initiatives and projects of “VTB Bank” in Azerbaijan. We consider this market to be important and promising, and aim to further saturate it with the required financial instruments and services.
Dear Ilham Heydarovich, on your birthday, please accept the wishes for the successful implementation of your plans for the benefit of Azerbaijan, an inexhaustible supply of energy, good health, peace and kindness to you and your loved ones!