From Irakli Garibashvili, Prime Minister of Georgia
Let me sincerely congratulate you on your birthday, and wish you peace, robust health and success. Your service in the development and prosperity of the Republic of Azerbaijan is indispensable.
At the same time, your personal efforts in strengthening the strategic partnership between Georgia and the Republic of Azerbaijan are great.
Taking into consideration the existing friendship and common interests between our countries, I believe that our close relations and strategic cooperation, which are developing day by day, will contribute to the establishment of peace, stability and prosperity in the region.
I hope that through our joint efforts, we will overcome the current challenges and effectively use our opportunities for the prosperity of our countries and the region.
Mr. President, taking this opportunity, I would like to once again sincerely congratulate you, and wish you success in your state activities for the development of Azerbaijan and the welfare of your people.