UNEC research fellow graduated from University of Glasgow with highest grade
Baku, December 8, AZERTAC
Nijat Muradzada, a research fellow at the Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC) Empirical Research Center, completed his master's degree in Global Economy with the highest grade at the University of Glasgow, which is among the top 100 most prestigious higher education institutions in the world.
Throughout his studies, Nijat Muradzada received the merit-based "Chancellors Award Scholarship" from the University. His essays and dissertation are kept in the University library as exemplary scientific works. Previously, Nijat Muradzada completed his bachelor's degree in Business Administration and Management at Istanbul University in the top three. He authored 1 book, 4 research papers published in peerreviewed journals, 2 conference materials, several policy briefs, and opinion articles published in the national and global press.