Azerpost LLC launches cargo service
Baku, November 29, AZERTAC
Azerpost LLC, which has so far provided universal postal services, has expanded its classic business profile and launched a cargo service. The citizen-driven cargo service will now enable orders from Turkish e-commerce sites to be delivered to an address at more affordable rates, the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport told AZERTAC.
“Thanks to the new service from Azerpost, which covers the entire country and has up to 1,500 outlets, residents in the remotest villages and settlements will now be able to easily buy goods from online shops in Turkiye. Thus, Post Cargo users do not have to pay additional payment to deliver orders to the regions.
The Post Cargo service’s mobile app has also been launched to make it convenient for customers to make purchases.
It should be noted that the new Azerpost service will soon allow customers to make purchases on e-commerce platforms in the United States of America, Germany and other countries.
Those who wish can visit https://www.postcargo.az for more information and download the app for mobile devices by searching for “postcargo” in the Apple Store and Play Store.
The mobile app can also be downloaded from the following links: