Activities on enlightenment of Azerbaijani servicemen continue
Baku, November 7, AZERTAC
In accordance with the training plan for 2022 approved by the Minister of Defense, Colonel General Zakir Hasanov, officers of the Department for Ideological Work and Moral-Psychological Support of the Main Department for Personnel held classes with servicemen on the topics of military patriotism, leadership and the basics of management.
According to the plan, educational talks were held about the command staff’s duties to strengthen the moral-psychological endurance and military discipline of the military personnel, ensuring information security during military service, as well as the norms and principles of international law.
During the classes, an exchange of views on topics affecting the combat capability of the Azerbaijan Army was held, the questions of servicemen were answered and they were given the necessary recommendations regarding military service.