Rhythmic Irish dance group to perform at Heydar Aliyev Palace
The most popular Irish dancing group "Rhythm of the Dance" will perform at the Heydar Aliyev Palace, in Baku, on November 2, 2022.
The show promises to be unforgettable, since the group has already won the hearts of millions of people worldwide with its modern and traditional dances performed in unique national attire.
The show is an inspiring epic, reliving the journey of the Irish Celts throughout history. Using modern art forms of dance and music, this performance marries the contemporary with the ancient.
This incredible live show creates a new era in Irish entertainment, containing a wealth of Irish talent, featuring World and Irish champion dancers, some of the finest traditional musicians and singers who are a big hit everywhere. Rhythm of the Dance, preserving the traditions of Irish step dancing while presenting it in the most modern format, has become a leader in its field.
Combining traditional dance and music with the most up to date stage technology, this dance and music extravaganza takes the audiences on an exhilarating and exciting, energy-packed time trip through the ages. It’s internationally rated as one of the most popular Irish step dance shows in the world making it such a success with critics and audiences worldwide.