×
A
A
A
Settings

Winner of Fenerbahce-Dynamo Kyiv clash to face Sturm Graz in Champions League qualifiers

Baku, July 19, AZERTAC

The UEFA Champions League and Europa League third qualifying round draws were held in Nyon, Switzerland on Monday, according to Anadolu Agency.
Fenerbahce will face Austria’s Sturm Graz if the Turkish club progresses to the Champions League third qualifying round.
Fenerbahce must beat Ukraine’s Dynamo Kyiv for a place in the next stage, with the sides set to clash in the first leg this Wednesday, followed by the return fixture next week.
The loser will drop down to the race for a UEFA Europa League spot, where they will face the Czech Republic’s Slovacko in the third qualifying round.
The first legs of the Champions League third qualifying round will be played on Aug. 2-3 and the return legs will be on Aug. 9.
The two legs of the Europa League third qualifying round are scheduled for Aug. 4 and Aug. 11.

Champions League 3rd qualifying round fixtures are as follows:
Maccabi Haifa (Israel) / Olympiakos (Greece) vs Apollon Limassol (Greek Cypriot administration)
Karabakh (Azerbaijan) / Zurich (Switzerland) vs Ferencvaros (Hungary) / Slovan Bratislava (Slovakia)
Ludogorets (Bulgaria) / Shamrock Rovers (Republic of Ireland) vs Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) / Shkupi (North Macedonia)
Maribor (Slovenia) / Sheriff (Moldova) vs HJK Helsinki (Finland) / Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic)
Linfield (Northern Ireland) / Bodo Glimt (Norway) vs Zalgiris (Lithuania) / Malmo (Sweden)
Red Star (Serbia) vs Pyunik (Armenia) / Diddeleng (Luxembourg)
Monaco (France) vs PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands)
Dynamo Kyiv (Ukraine) / Fenerbahce (Türkiye) vs Sturm Graz (Austria)
Union Saint-Gilloise (Belgium) vs Rangers (Scotland)
Benfica (Portugal) vs Midtjylland (Denmark) / AEK Larnaca (Greek Cypriot administration)

Europa League 3rd qualifying round fixtures are as follows:
Zalgiris (Lithuania) / Malmo (Sweden) vs Pyunik (Armenia) / Diddeleng (Luxembourg)
Ludogorets (Bulgaria) / Shamrock Rovers (Republic of Ireland) vs Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) / Shkupi (North Macedonia)
Linfield (Northern Ireland) / Bodo Glimt (Norway) vs Karabakh (Azerbaijan) / Zurich (Switzerland)
Maccabi Haifa (Israel) / Olympiakos (Greece) vs Ferencvaros (Hungary) / Slovan Bratislava (Slovakia)
Maribor (Slovenia) / Sheriff (Moldova) vs HJK Helsinki (Finland) / Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic)
Midtjylland (Denmark) / AEK Larnaca (Greek Cypriot administration) vs Partizan (Serbia)
Dynamo Kyiv (Ukraine) / Fenerbahce vs Slovacko (Czech Republic)

Sports 2022-07-19 09:31:00