To His Excellency Mr. Vladimir Putin, President of the Russian Federation
Dear Vladimir Vladimirovich,
Please, accept my sincere congratulations and best wishes on the occasion of your state holiday-Russia Day.
The ties of centuries-long friendship and good neighborhood that unite our peoples are the reliable basis of sustainable development of strategic partnership and multidimensional cooperation between Azerbaijan and Russia. The interaction of our countries on a broad spectrum of bilateral issues on the agenda causes special satisfaction.
The signing of the Declaration on Allied Interaction in February this year confirms the high level of the inter-state relations, which have taken shape over the past 30 years.
I am confident that from now on the relations between the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Russian Federation will keep strengthening and expanding through our joint efforts for the prosperity of our peoples and countries.
Dear Vladimir Vladimirovich, on this remarkable day, I would like to wish you the best of health, happiness and success and the friendly people of Russia peace and prosperity.