PASHA Bank becomes SIMA’s first partner
The process of integrating the new generation cloud digital signature – SIMA, developed by AzInTelecom LLC under the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport, into the systems of partner institutions continues. Integration into the system of PASHA Bank has already been completed, and the bank has become the first partner of SIMA.
Within the framework of the partnership, PASHA Bank payroll cardholders will be able to easily apply for cash loans through the bank’s new mobile application and receive loans by confirming the relevant documents with the new generation digital signature – SIMA. Thus, without visiting the bank and wasting time, the credit funds allocated upon the application will be transferred directly to the client’s payroll card.
In the future, with the help of SIMA it will be possible to use other products of the bank.
Along with banking services, other areas of electronic services can also be used with the new signature. These include the digital government, Non-Banking Credit Organizations (NBCOs), insurance, mobile operators, electronics, household appliances, TV and Internet providers, in short, all areas where electronic signatures are used.
SIMA has a number of advantages for both citizens and service providers. Reduction of expenses and preventing loss of time create special advantages for both segments. In addition, SIMA can be integrated into any system. And automation allows users to sign quickly and in any quantity.
To get a signature that works with a mobile app, all you need to do is to download the SIMA app to your mobile device and register once. The signature that expands access to digital services is expected to speed up business processes in Azerbaijan.
More detailed information about SIMA – digital signature can be found on the company’s official website or by contacting Call Center 157.