® Nar supports ADAMUN Youth Forum
Paying special attention to youth development in the country, Nar provided support to the Youth Forum organized by ADA Model UN Club (ADAMUN). The forum is aimed to bring together field expects to discuss and analyze the challenges faced by young generation, as well as to ensure active engagement of the youth in making proposals to tackle them.
Over the 3-day forum, young participants were divided into teams, conducted research and discussion on various project ideas, prepared project proposals and made presentations. The 3 projects and teams with the highest results were awarded at the end of the presentation session.
Notably, ADA Model UN Club (ADAMUN) contributed to the development of thousands of young people since its establishment in 2012.
‘Azerfon’ LLC (Nar trademark) started its operations on March 21, 2007, and within a short period of time became one of the leading companies of the telecommunications and mobile communication industry of Azerbaijan. The ‘Nar’ brand name was selected as the symbol that resembles the cohesion of the rich cultural and historical heritage of Azerbaijan with the modern life. Being the first operator in the country to introduce the 3G technology, Nar provides the customers with a wide 4G network coverage. With a large network of over 8780 base stations, covering 91% of the country’s territory, Nar provides more than 2.3 million subscribers with the highest quality services.