® Bakcell supports Barda residents
Baku, October 30, AZERTAC
In order to support the residents of Barda, suffered from the Armenian missile attack, Bakcell has topped-up the balance of its subscribers residing in the city.
Thus, all Bakcell subscribers who live in Barda received 100 free minutes for countrywide calls and 100 free SMS from the company.
In gross violation of the norms and principles of international law, as well as the requirements of declared humanitarian ceasefire, the Armenian armed forces are deliberately targeting the civilian population of Azerbaijan by launching rockets and heavy artillery strikes on cities and regions of the country, far beyond the combat zone.
Bakcell expresses its deepest condolences to the families of those who were killed in Barda and other cities and regions as a result of Armenian terror, and wishes the wounded compatriots speedy recovery.
With more than 8000 base stations, Bakcell network covers 99% of the population and 95% of the land area of the country (excluding the occupied territories).
Those who are not Bakcell subscribers, but wish to find out about Bakcell and its products and services may call 012 498 89 89