Baku to host 9th International Environmental Exhibition in November
Baku, November 2, AZERTAC
The 9th Azerbaijan International Environmental Exhibition Caspian Ecology 2018 will take place at Baku Expo Centre from November 14-16. This exhibition is the only significant event for ecology and environmental protection in the Caspian and Caucasus regions that is supported by the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Public Association IDEA (International dialogue in the name of environmental protection). The event is being organized by Caspian Event Organisers, CEO.
This year, exhibitors from Azerbaijan, Germany, Great Britain, Turkey, Ukraine and other countries will participate in Caspian Ecology. The Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the Ministry of Emergency Situations of the Republic of Azerbaijan, and also Azersu, BP, GIZ, Damla, SOCAR POLYMER, Tamiz Shahar JSC and many other companies and organizations from different countries take part in the exhibition. For the first time, the Administration of State Department of the Historical and Architectural Reserve of “Icherisher” will present at the exhibition.
Caspian Ecology 2018 will demonstrate developments in the field of efficient use of natural resources, the system for the collection and disposal of solid waste, attracting people's attention to environmental issues and their resolution. Companies will present equipment for waste and recycling, water purification systems, oil and gas exploration and processing services, paper and cardboard production, centrifuge technologies and more.
For the first time, within the framework of the business program of the exhibition will be held B2B meetings between participants and invited companies and also various seminars.
A major factor emphasizing the importance of holding this event is the list of sponsors. So, Gold Sponsor of Caspian Ecology is Global Energy Azerbaijan Company and Silver Sponsor is AA Services.
Thus, the international Caspian Ecology exhibition will help to expand business contacts, exchange experience, enhance familiarity with new equipment and trends in the industry and will give an additional impetus to the current work being done towards improving the environment. All detailed information about the exhibition and an electronic invitation ticket to the exhibition is available on the website www.caspianecology.az.