Baku Media Center’s program receives award at international festival
Baku, October 13, AZERTAC
Produced by Baku Media Center, “Oralar” program has received the first place prize in the "TV reportages" category at Zagreb TourFilm Festival in Croatia.
The “Oralar” program won the prize for its original format and professional presentation, Baku Media Center told AZERTAC.
Zagreb Tourism Festival is a member of Comité International des Festivals du Film Touristique (CIFFT) and is considered to be one of the most influential events.
The general purpose of Zagreb Tourism Festival is to reward films and audiovisual productions that promote tourism in the following aspects: tourist destination (city, region, or country); adventure tourism; extreme sports; sports tourism (skiing, hiking, biking…); nautical tourism; hotels and resorts; people, culture and tradition; religious tourism; rural tourism; events, fairs and congress.
The "Oralar" program by Baku Media Center highlights the most famous cities in the world.
Baku Media Center is an innovative company in the media sector of Azerbaijan with experience in several international events. Baku Media Center is a multifunctional company providing a wide range of services in the field of audiovisual production.