Baku hosts 9th Annual Global meeting of Frontline Freight Networks
The Frontline Freight Networks (FFN), a group of competent and reliable shipping and logistics professionals, has started its 9th Global Annual meeting in Baku.
The conference, which is organized by the Azerbaijan Convention Bureau (AzCB) at Hilton Hotel, brings together 40 representatives from different countries.
The main objective of the conference is to discuss business opportunities and to meet with new members involved from all over the world.
The Azerbaijan Convention Bureau, a leading innovator within the industry, has the mandate from the Ministry of Culture and Tourism to implement the strategy for Meetings Industry development in Azerbaijan. The Bureau acts as a national umbrella organization, which aims to strengthen the image of Azerbaijan as a world-class Meeting Destination, by providing valuable information and support services and presenting the interests of local meeting industries’ partners.