Turkish Nationalist Movement Party (MHP) Chairman: Khojaly is our bleeding wounds, crying eyes
Ankara, February 28, AZERTAC
Khojaly is our bleeding wounds, crying eyes, said chairman of the Turkish Nationalist Movement Party (MHP) Devlet Bahceli at the group meeting of the Grand National Assembly of Turkey, accusing the international community of committing the Khojaly genocide and the international organizations that are indifferent to this tragedy.
Stressing the support of Turkey to Azerbaijan, Devlet Bahceli said that, Khojaly genocide was committed in the eyes of the world. Khojaly is a Turkic land, it will remain Turkish territory until eternity. If the Netherlands is looking for a criminal, look at Khojaly, he added.
Devlet Bahceli emphasized that Nagorno Karabakh and surrounding occupied Azerbaijani territories must be released immediately.
At the event, he also spoke off actual issues on the agenda, as well as the results of the operation of the "olive branch" in the Turkish Armed Forces against the terrorists in Afrin.
Remembering the memory of the tragedy victims on the 26th anniversary of the Khojaly genocide, Devlet Bahceli wished patience and perseverance to the people of Azerbaijan.