International environmental exhibition opens in Baku
Baku, November 14, AZERTAC
The 8th Azerbaijan International Environmental Exhibition "Caspian Ecology" opened at the Baku Expo Centre that is supported by the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Public Association IDEA (International dialogue in the name of environmental protection). The event is being organized by Caspian Event Organisers, CEO.
In this year the exhibition will participate by 53 companies from 7 countries.
Caspian Ecology will demonstrate developments in the field of efficient use of natural resources, the system for the collection and disposal of solid waste, attracting people's attention to environmental issues and their resolution. Debutants will present equipment for waste and recycling, water purification systems, and more.
The international Caspian Ecology exhibition will help to expand business contacts, exchange experience, enhance familiarity with new equipment and trends in the industry and will give an additional impetus to the current work being done towards improving the environment.
The exhibition will last until November 16.