Ambassador Bouchez: Baku Shopping Festival is a wonderful idea
Baku, October 27, AZERTAC
“Baku Shopping Festival is a wonderful idea because there are so many shops that one should buy things, particularly clothes,” said French Ambassador to Azerbaijan Aurelia Bouchez as she was interviewed by the official website of the Festival.
“I am fond of Baku Shopping Festival and almost every weekend I do shopping,” the French ambassador noted.
“Everyone may find everything in Baku shops. It is very good to make it even better. I am sure about tourists. They are already here. It will be additional incentive for those who are not in Azerbaijan. It is important to link it to other messages, such as attraction power of Baku as a place where is not only for shop, but where to discover beautiful architecture dating back to various times, very nice landscape, Caspian coast and so on. You have to link it to various messages, to link it to places of Azerbaijan for those who are still abroad. I think it is important to go step-by-step, advertise and shopping, and also beauties of Baku and Azerbaijan as a whole,” Aurelia Bouchez added.